Seems to be an error or change in function in the Browser. A few weeks ago when clicking on a Way Point or Via Point the screen would show data about that point, the distance to previous and the next and allow the point to be renamed.
Image attached
Now example shows when I click on (13) the name of 11 is still displayed top left “04 Lakes Entrance after Night Sail”
In order for me to name (13) I have to return to Route Planning screen and select 13 again.
Also 13 to 14 is 300k not 156 as shown “156km / 3h 11 min” - those distances are not rolling forwards or backwards in sync with chosen Nav points.
I’ve changed the route a little but the same behaviour is occurring. It is getting really hard to calculate distances without saving the route and then clicking on a waypoint and then doing the same for each one.
This link should show that distances are not be rolled over between waypoints & shaping points.
Ah … ok. I thought the main problem was the waypoint number with the name assignment.
However, I do not understand what you mean exactly… There is a difference of 126 km between WP 10 and WP 11, and 96.73 km between WP 11 and WP 12. This seems to be correct.
Yes, this should work fine, if you clear the cache through diagnostics it can be that you have to close all tabs of Kurviger first.
Just to clarify, this is “CTRL + Shift + R”, CTRL+R is a reload, with Shift it will clear some local caches.
This screenshot is a bit weird, Kurviger is translated to Curvy, have you enabled the automatic translation feature of Google Chrome? If yes, can you disable it to see if it fixes the issue?