Hi, Kurviger does not allow me to export a track. Route generated is different to real track in some sections, I try to create a manual route by adding waypoints on the track, but same result: in some sections Kurviger selects a different route to join the points. I have already know that it is because of OpenStreetMap, OK , but is there any way to export my track keeping my real route?.
Hm sorry maybe I’m misunderstanding you, but it looks to me like you’re already doing exactly the right thing, you’re already exporting a track, otherwise you wouldn’t have the red dotted line
As you mention, the IMPORT back into kurviger is probably what’s tripping you up. Note that kurviger will ALWAYS calculate a route, based on its algorithm (and yes, OSM), that’s its job. Kurviger takes the data that it finds and then… Well… Generates a curvy road
Exactly, what confused me, was the re-importation to Kurviger; because what I intend is to share the route with other friends, who do not use Kurviger, and in this case, with other software, the track is correct.
Thank you all.