The street in Seßlach is potentially closed:
In OSM raw data Sunday is displayed as closed correctly, but Sunday is missing in textual description:
The street in Seßlach is potentially closed:
In OSM raw data Sunday is displayed as closed correctly, but Sunday is missing in textual description:
The tag in OSM is actually wrong. It should be Su for Sunday, not So for Sonntag. I will update the data.
Oops - I did not see that, and even copied that twice to 2 further street segments, because I was too lazy for typing.
Thanks for correcting that also!
Using “So” instead of “Sa” seems to be widely spread in German speaking regions.
I changed them for several “access:conditional” tags manually - but that concerns also other “:conditional” tags.
I set up an overpass turbo search for “:conditional” tags and changed some of them - but there are still 248 ways left:
So - if someone is interested in improving OSM data, please use that search, go to some hits and change “So” to “Su”.
Remark: As far as I understand
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Conditional_restrictions#Condition
and
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:opening_hours
it should be “Su” - so I would change also “so” to “Su” (I do not now if it is important to enter 1st character of weekday as capital letter).
Would you be interested in creating a MapRoulette challenge? It’s pretty easy and not only Kurviger users can work on this
That’s a good idea - I will check how to setup a challenge.