könntest Du eine entsprechende Route teilen, so könnte man besser sehen was das Problem sein könnte. Routen planen funktioniert bei mir, nur meine Ordner mit gespeicherten Routen werden extrem lange geladen.
Hello,
If you could share an appropriate route, it would be easier to see what the problem might be. Planning routes works for me, only my folders with saved routes are loaded extremely long.
Hi Luckytown
also wenn ich nur 2 Punkte angebe also von A nach B kommt gleich der Fehler. Also in meinen Fall von 9434 AU (Schweiz) nach Chur (Schweiz). Weiss nicht ob das mit diesem Link schon sichtbar ist.
"Due to technical limitations we cannot easily route across different continents. We recommend to split the route into two different routes, if this is possible."
Oder hast Du “Chur Schweiz village” gewählt? Da scheint was mit der Adresse nicht zu stimmen @boldtrn. Mit Chur Bahnhofsplatz funktioniert es. “Chur, 427110, Russland” liegt auch in der Schweiz…
hi devemux, thanks for your input. But both places are 80km away and not crossing continents. Both Points are in Switzerland. But when i chose Chur, Village its comming this error. When i chose Chur Bahnhofstrasse (Street) the Error dont appears.
Hi Luckytown, ich habe Chur Village gewählt, mach ich meistens so. Gab bis letzte Woche auch keine Probleme. Vorhin noch geprüft von Chiavenna nach Lugano das selbe Problem.
Ja kann ich bestätigen mit Chur Bahnhofsplatz geht es. Ja wir haben in der Schweiz expandiert.
Unfortunately, this is a known issue in OSM. There are issues with the turn restrictions there. I created a OSM note 3 years ago, but unfortunately, no one has worked on it yet: Note: 1172576 | OpenStreetMap
The problem is, for Lugano, the search places the waypoint exactly on this street.