Problem with "Marker"-signs

This happens when I plan a new route or load an already saved one from the cloud.
What can I do?

It might help to clear the browser cache and reload the page,

1 Like

After I completely reset Firfox, the error was eliminated - thanks rumbrummer.

Wir haben die Ursache des Problems gefunden und das Problem sollte mittlerweile gelöst sein. Falls nicht, gebt bitte Bescheid.

We could identify the underlying issue of this problem, in our tests we were able to fix it. Please let us know if this occurs again.