(Debug information, this helps us helping you, you can remove this if you don’t want to share this data, it should not contain any personal or sensitive information)
Device: samsung - SM-N770F - Android: 13 - WebView: 113.0.5672.131
App-Version: 3.0.10 - 1134
Screen: 360 x 800 px - 3dppx
Hi Paolo, something seems to have gone wrong with the upload of your pictures, could you please try again? Even better would be if you could add a small route that describes this problem, like so:
Anyway, I think I found the street that is causing problems:
But we’ll have to wait until some OSM experts come to the rescue, as I don’t see the problem right away The only difference to the other piece of road nearby seems to be the relation to the hiking path. OSM seems to get a little confused by that and depending on the zoom level it thinks this is either a primary road or a hiking path, wtf
Now the road appears, but at high zoom levels it disappears again and is not taken into account in the route calculation (Kurviger). Route calculation on the osm site works normally. Is very strange!