I found a problem in OSM, which broke routing with Kurviger.
The agricultural track coming from the lower left side is one segment too long. It crosses the main road (NM 1) up to the track parallel to the main road. The minor/unclassified road coming from the upper right side is too short. It only touches the track, but it should actually touch the main road. The result is that it’s impossible to route from the main road NM 1 into the minor/unclassified road.
The problem is that I’m failing to fix this info in OSM. I don’t see a way to shorten the track and to lengthen the minor/unclassified road in the OSM web editor.
Looking at OSM, the short segment is still part of the track/land-access road. I wonder if that’s sufficient for routing. I thought the segment should become part of the minor/unclassified road instead.
Ups, I have overseen that. I had used JOSM and errors seem to be possible very easy.
The editing menu of ways is hidden behind the right mouse button.
First you need to split the the way. Use [shift-key] to mark the way and the connection-point