Die Uferstrasse am Achensee kann in nördlicher Richtung nicht durchgehen geplant werden. Auch wenn die Shapingpoints nur wenige Meter auseinanderliegen, wird keine Verbindung von Süd nach Nord geroutet.
Es sollte die Route von Maurach nach Achenkirch einfach entlang vom Achensee geplant werden.
The more buttons and the more choices, the more joy? Apparently not always
Depending here on the chosen (non-tourer) profile, you either get a nice and unobjectionable result or you are presented with a curiously large diversion. Remarkable. Brixlegg, Marktgemeinde Brixlegg - Gemeinde Achenkirch.kurviger (2.0 KB)
Yes it is stable now but I can confirm that it was effective with a very strangely variable result in my test around 8.40 am today as I have described. Robin ?
Thank you for this information. I have not checked this.
This is also because the routing result switched per profile very strongly.
Fastest route for example was as normal as expected. So I could not explain the strange behaviour.
Unless “someone” was “working” on the routing engine at that moment.
That’s why I called Robin ? @boldtrn .The chief mechanic here.
Again for those who now doubt the report @FrankS was indeed correct.